User Menu

Notification Settings

Now Playing

Miscellaneous » Wild (unknown/unusual source)Draconus (Remix) by flag Bayer (Michał Baner)
Requested By: flag Goatfather

Time Left: 3:10

Draconus - Splash screen Screenshot
Rating: 4.89 (9 Votes)

- Streams

Site Disclaimer

This site is non-profit (though donations are welcome to help pay the hosting/bandwidth fees, click the Donate button to learn about how it works). All music served by this radio station is either in the public domain, freely available on the internet (as MP3, or other original music format) or is played on a 'fair use' basis.

If you find a song that isn't in the public domain, or you wrote a piece of music that you would like removed from the site, please contact one of our team members who will be happy to help. Enjoy the music!


Meet The Dream Team

Site Coder/Maintainer:
FishGuy876 - Admin, Code

The Dream Team:
FishGuy876
Stefan_L
Koli
jyooruje
ViThor
Neutral
Falken
StarPilot
Goatfather
DarkWolf
vanward
MAT
And our ninja moderators...

Extra Resources:
CVGM_Radio on Twitter
CVGM on Facebook

Popular Forum Topics:
forum Donating to CVGM
forum BBCodes For Forum & Oneliner
forum OneLiner / Forum Smilies
forum Introduce Yourself!
forum Never Received CVGM Activation Email
forum Official Upload FAQ

Please donate to our Beer/Atari Fund if you like our site:

CVGM.net

Artist Info



Icon
The Mercenary Cracker
Groups : GroupManiacs Of Noise
Aliases : flag Charles Deenen

Name : Charles Deenen
Location: flag Holthees
Date Of Birth : 15 Jan. 1970
Associated Labels : LabelElectronic Arts, LabelInterplay Entertainment

Additional Information:

Deenen was programmer and musician of Scoop demo group and founded Maniacs of Noise with Jeroen Tel for whom he programmed an audio player routine. Later he worked for Interplay and moved eventually to North-America to work as audio director for Electronic Arts. Deenen has also composed movie music.



Artist's Website
Upload a new song by this artist

Last Updated: 2 Oct. 2012
Added By: flag FishGuy876

Compilations Connected To This Artist

Compilation The Lost Vikings

Create New Compilation

Songs Connected To This Artist

Song Title Artist Song Length Status Vote Queue Last Request
Computer » Commodore 64/128After the War Have video flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) 3:46 Active 4.7 l Locked 2019-08-13
Computer » Commodore 64/128Back to the Future Part III - Tune 1 flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) GroupManiacs Of Noise 0:51 Active 4.1 l Locked 2019-08-19
Computer » Commodore 64/128Back to the Future Part III - Tune 10 flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) GroupManiacs Of Noise 0:05 Jingle 4.0 l Locked 2012-04-17
Computer » Commodore 64/128Back to the Future Part III - Tune 11 flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) GroupManiacs Of Noise 0:27 Active 4.6 Log in to queue 2019-03-22
Computer » Commodore 64/128F1 Simulator flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) GroupManiacs Of Noise 4:37 Active 4.4 l Locked 2019-08-14
Computer » Amiga (500 / 600 / 1200 / 2000 / 3000 / 4000)Flimbo's Quest - End flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) 1:59 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2019-07-05
Computer » Amiga (500 / 600 / 1200 / 2000 / 3000 / 4000)Flimbo's Quest - ingame 1 Have video flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) 3:11 Active 4.4 Log in to queue 2019-06-24
Computer » Amiga (500 / 600 / 1200 / 2000 / 3000 / 4000)Flimbo's Quest - ingame 2 flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) 3:15 Active 3.6 l Locked 2019-07-27
Computer » Commodore 64/128Lord of the Rings flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) GroupManiacs Of Noise 3:41 Active 4.4 l Locked 2019-08-06
Computer » Commodore 64/128Mr. Heli Have video flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) 2:16 Active 4.6 l Locked 2019-08-16
Computer » Commodore 64/128Smooth Criminal flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) GroupManiacs Of Noise 3:17 Active 4.3 Log in to queue 2019-06-12
Computer » Commodore 64/128That's the Way It Is (intro) flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) GroupManiacs Of Noise 7:35 Active 4.5 Log in to queue 2019-06-14
Handheld » Game Boy AdvanceThe Lost Vikings - Ancient Egypt flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) 1:25 Active 5.0 l Locked 2019-07-29
Handheld » Game Boy AdvanceThe Lost Vikings - Ending flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) 0:29 Active 3.0 Log in to queue 2019-01-30
Handheld » Game Boy AdvanceThe Lost Vikings - Main Title flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) 0:32 Active Log in to queue 2016-08-31
Handheld » Game Boy AdvanceThe Lost Vikings - Main Title (Looped) flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) 1:19 Active 3.0 Log in to queue 2019-07-05
Handheld » Game Boy AdvanceThe Lost Vikings - Pounder Factory flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) 2:01 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2019-06-23
Handheld » Game Boy AdvanceThe Lost Vikings - Prehistoric Wilderness flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) 1:32 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2019-06-26
Handheld » Game Boy AdvanceThe Lost Vikings - Tomator's Spaceship flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) 1:46 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2019-06-26
Handheld » Game Boy AdvanceThe Lost Vikings - Wacky World flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) 1:27 Active 3.0 Log in to queue 2019-03-28
Computer » Commodore 64/128Zamzara flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) 5:14 Active 4.6 l Locked 2019-08-13
Computer » Commodore 64/128Zamzara - song 2 flag The Mercenary Cracker (Charles Deenen) GroupManiacs Of Noise 1:45 Active 4.9 Log in to queue 2019-07-18