User Menu

Notification Settings

Now Playing

Handheld » Game BoyReach by flag Bright Primate
Requested By: flag djrandom

Time Left: 5:21

Rating: 2.33 (3 Votes)

- Streams

Site Disclaimer

This site is non-profit (though donations are welcome to help pay the hosting/bandwidth fees, click the Donate button to learn about how it works). All music served by this radio station is either in the public domain, freely available on the internet (as MP3, or other original music format) or is played on a 'fair use' basis.

If you find a song that isn't in the public domain, or you wrote a piece of music that you would like removed from the site, please contact one of our team members who will be happy to help. Enjoy the music!


Meet The Dream Team

Site Coder/Maintainer:
FishGuy876 - Admin, Code

The Dream Team:
FishGuy876
Stefan_L
Koli
jyooruje
ViThor
Neutral
Falken
StarPilot
Goatfather
DarkWolf
vanward
MAT
And our ninja moderators...

Extra Resources:
CVGM_Radio on Twitter
CVGM on Facebook

Popular Forum Topics:
forum Donating to CVGM
forum BBCodes For Forum & Oneliner
forum OneLiner / Forum Smilies
forum Introduce Yourself!
forum Never Received CVGM Activation Email
forum Official Upload FAQ

Please donate to our Beer/Atari Fund if you like our site:

CVGM.net

Artist Info



Icon
danny b
Aliases : flag SysteManiac (Daniel Baranowsky)

Name : Danny Baranowsky
Location: flag Mesa, Arizona
Date Of Birth : 5 April 1984

Additional Information:

Quotes from his Website:

"Danny was raised on classic rock, video game music and "Weird Al" Yankovic. He learned from an early age to appreciate a vast array of musical styles, but never to take music too seriously. Danny first broke onto the scene doing soundtracks for independent films in the Phoenix area. Several satisfied directors and a Phoenix Film Festival award later, Danny started dB Soundworks and set his sights on expanding into other mediums, specifically video games.

Cutting his teeth at OverClocked ReMix, he got his chops from doing arrangements of video game songs in myriad styles. Serving as a judge on the OC ReMix panel helped him to deeper understand the way music is written and percieved. He loves a good chiptune just as much as a meticulously crafted orchestral score. He is proficient in Propellerhead's Reason and Steinberg's Cubase SX as his primary sequencing software. "



Artist's Website
Upload a new song by this artist

Last Updated: 2 Oct. 2012
Added By: flag vanward

Compilations Connected To This Artist


Create New Compilation

Songs Connected To This Artist

Song Title Artist Song Length Status Vote Queue Last Request
Mobile » AndroidCanabalt - Mach Runner flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 4:59 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2018-10-22
Mobile » AndroidCanabalt - Daring Escape flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 2:22 Active 3.0 l Locked 2019-08-17
Mobile » AndroidCanabalt - RUN! flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 4:59 Active 4.7 l Locked 2019-08-31
Computer » PC (Game CD Audio)Crypt of the Necrodancer - A Cold Sweat (3-3 Cold) flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 2:59 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2019-07-16
Computer » PC (Game CD Audio)Crypt of the Necrodancer - A Hot Mess (3-3 Hot) flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 2:59 Active 5.0 Log in to queue 2018-07-29
Computer » PC (Game CD Audio)Crypt of the Necrodancer - Crypteque (1-2) flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 2:45 Active 4.8 l Locked 2019-08-22
Computer » PC (Game CD Audio)Crypt of the Necrodancer - Dance of the Decorous (3-2 Cold) flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 2:47 Active 4.4 l Locked 2019-09-05
Computer » PC (Game CD Audio)Crypt of the Necrodancer - Disco Descent (1-1) flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 3:00 Active 5.0 l Locked 2019-08-29
Computer » PC (Game CD Audio)Crypt of the Necrodancer - Fungal Funk (2-1) flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 2:40 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2019-01-27
Computer » PC (Game CD Audio)Crypt of the Necrodancer - Grave Throbbing (2-2) flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 2:50 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2019-06-29
Computer » PC (Game CD Audio)Crypt of the Necrodancer - Heart of the Crypt (4-2) flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 2:41 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2019-08-13
Computer » PC (Game CD Audio)Crypt of the Necrodancer - Igneous Rock (3-1 Hot) flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 2:44 Active 5.0 l Locked 2019-09-16
Computer » PC (Game CD Audio)Crypt of the Necrodancer - March of the Profane (3-2 Hot) flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 2:47 Active 4.3 l Locked 2019-09-15
Computer » PC (Game CD Audio)Crypt of the Necrodancer - Mausoleum Mash (1-3) flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 2:55 Active 5.0 Log in to queue 2019-07-19
Computer » PC (Game CD Audio)Crypt of the Necrodancer - Portabellohead (2-3) flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 2:50 Active 3.7 Log in to queue 2019-07-22
Computer » PC (Game CD Audio)Crypt of the Necrodancer - Stone Cold (3-1 Cold) flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 2:44 Active 5.0 Log in to queue 2017-10-06
Computer » PC (Game CD Audio)Crypt of the Necrodancer - Styx and Stones (4-1) flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 3:02 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2019-08-06
Computer » PC (Game CD Audio)Crypt of the Necrodancer - The Wight to Remain (4-3) flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 2:43 Active 4.4 Log in to queue 2019-08-03
Computer » PC (Game CD Audio)Crypt of the Necrodancer - Tutorial flag danny b (Danny Baranowsky) 1:33 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2019-07-03