User Menu

Notification Settings

Now Playing

Computer » Amiga (500 / 600 / 1200 / 2000 / 3000 / 4000)Pieces of Eternity by flag DJ Joge (Jouko Karhula)
Requested By: flag tyco
Pouet

Time Left: 9:48

PAiN #58 (12/06) Screenshot
Rating: 4.20 (5 Votes)

- Streams

Site Disclaimer

This site is non-profit (though donations are welcome to help pay the hosting/bandwidth fees, click the Donate button to learn about how it works). All music served by this radio station is either in the public domain, freely available on the internet (as MP3, or other original music format) or is played on a 'fair use' basis.

If you find a song that isn't in the public domain, or you wrote a piece of music that you would like removed from the site, please contact one of our team members who will be happy to help. Enjoy the music!


Meet The Dream Team

Site Coder/Maintainer:
FishGuy876 - Admin, Code

The Dream Team:
FishGuy876
Stefan_L
Koli
jyooruje
ViThor
Neutral
Falken
StarPilot
Goatfather
DarkWolf
vanward
MAT
And our ninja moderators...

Extra Resources:
CVGM_Radio on Twitter
CVGM on Facebook

Popular Forum Topics:
forum Donating to CVGM
forum BBCodes For Forum & Oneliner
forum OneLiner / Forum Smilies
forum Introduce Yourself!
forum Never Received CVGM Activation Email
forum Official Upload FAQ

Please donate to our Beer/Atari Fund if you like our site:

CVGM.net

Artist Info



Icon
Michitarou Shimamoto

Name : 島本 道太郎
Location:
Date Of Birth : 24 Feb. 1974
Associated Labels : LabelKonami

Additional Information:

Name variations:
- Michitaro Shimamoto
- Michitaro


Upload a new song by this artist

Last Updated: 1 July 2013
Added By: flag MAT

Compilations Connected To This Artist

Compilation Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker

Create New Compilation

Songs Connected To This Artist

Song Title Artist Song Length Status Avg. Vote Queue Last Played
OST » Official Soundtrack (CD / Digital)Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker - Koi no Yokushiryoku flag Akihiro Honda (本田 晃弘) , flag Masahiro Muta (牟田 昌広) , User Michitarou Shimamoto (島本 道太郎) , flag Nana Mizuki (水樹 奈々) , flag Takeo Kajiwara (梶原 健生) , flag Uchu Yoshida Strings (吉田宇宙ストリングス) 4:56 Active 5.0 Log in to queue 2020-11-16